Pictures © Eva De Smidt
Colts of 1 year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juul van de Wayenberg | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
2 | Jos van Bokrijk | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
3 | Jim van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
4 | Juul van de Boterhoeve | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
5 | Elvis van de Maalderij | Cornelis Ann-Sophie, Booischot |
Colts of 1 year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlo van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
2 | Michiel van het Thiendehof | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
3 | Vedett van de Boterhoeve | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
4 | Darko van de Kraanbeekhoeve | Berden Pieter, Alken | |||
5 | Evert van 't Rietenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
6 | Wout van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele |
Stallions of 2 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob van de Babbelbeek | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
2 | Diego van de Doore Plas | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Overall youth champion | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juul van de Wayenberg • Imschoot Luc en Ignaece |
Stallions of 3 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathias du Blanc Bois | Henckens-Geusens Nico en zonen, Maaseik |
Stallions of 4 and 5 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Premier van de Parelhoeve | Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini, Aaigem | |||
2 | Vic van 't Maeshof | Van den Bergh Jurgen, Waasmunster | |||
3 | Tuur van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Thomas, Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle |
Stallions of 6 year and older | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milan van het Rijkelhof | Smeers Nico, Rijkel - Borgloon | |||
2 | Brabus van het Oostveld | Moreels Alain, Duisburg Vossem | |||
3 | Wim-Lex van Roosjeshof | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele |
Stallions - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier van de Parelhoeve • Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini |
Fillies of 1 year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emy van 't Rietenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
2 | Tina van de Steenberg | Mues - Grootaers Monique & Cedric, Lummen | |||
3 | Finn van 't Roetaart | Cocquyt Zussen & Fierens L, Deinze | |||
4 | Feline van St-Martens | Cocquyt Zussen & Fierens L, Deinze | |||
5 | Katty van het Hof | De Roovere Bert, Rumst | |||
6 | Lora van het Loose's Hof | Verstraeten Leo, Melsele |
Fillies of 1 year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mulan van 't Eindhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
2 | Donna van de Musschoot | Van den Bergh Jurgen, Waasmunster | |||
3 | It's Me van 't Rietenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
4 | Demelza van 't Mereland | Lammens Daniel, Mere | |||
5 | Mauranne du Fremis | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
6 | Arianne du Fremis | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
7 | Saartje van het Hof | Van den Bergh Jurgen, Waasmunster | |||
8 | Stephanie van het Roovershof | De Roovere Bert, Rumst |
Mares of 2 year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celien van de Puipaert | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
2 | Olvia van het Hermeshof | Henckens-Geusens Nico en zonen, Maaseik | |||
3 | Feline du Fremis | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
4 | Emma van de Vierbeuken | Van De Velde Peter, Emblem | |||
5 | Trees van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek | |||
6 | Vicky van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele |
Mares of 2 year - Serie 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martha van de Tinnenhoeve | Van Assche Francois, Bornem | |||
2 | Marie van de Molenput | De Brabander familie, Evergem | |||
3 | Diva van de Maalderij | Cornelis Ann-Sophie, Booischot | |||
4 | Violette van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek | |||
5 | Femke van den Houtbriel | Van Bogaert Eric, Temse | |||
6 | Cindy van den Es | Verstraeten Leo, Melsele |
Mares of 2 year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lieke van 't Rietenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
2 | Ilana van het Hermeshof | Henckens-Geusens Nico en zonen, Maaseik | |||
3 | Lente van 't Langhof | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | |||
4 | Dot van de Maalderij | Cornelis Ann-Sophie, Booischot | |||
5 | Victoria van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek | |||
6 | Kitty van het Hof | Van den Bergh Jurgen, Waasmunster | |||
7 | Henna van Tersaet van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Overall youth champion | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celien van de Puipaert • Van Riet Dominique |
Mares of 3 year - Serie 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhône van de Parelhoeve | Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini, Aaigem | |||
2 | Nieke van 't Groeneveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Verdoodt W en P, Malderen | |||
3 | Greta van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
4 | Lies van de Vierbeuken | Van De Velde Peter, Emblem | |||
5 | Mila van de Molenput | De Brabander familie, Evergem | |||
6 | Reine van de Parelhoeve | Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini, Aaigem | |||
7 | Riet van de Grens | De Block Cindy, Baardegem |
Mares of 3 year - Serie 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avara van 't Hengelhof | Smeers Jos, Houthalen-Helchteren | |||
2 | Iris van 't Roetaart | Cocquyt Zussen & Fierens L, Deinze | |||
3 | Justine van 't Vijverhof | Quintijn Kristof, Olsene | |||
4 | Julie van de Loze Eik Hoeve | Vinck Patrick, Kruibeke |
Mares of 3 year - Serie 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rêve van de Parelhoeve | Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini, Aaigem | |||
2 | Brunette van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
3 | Jana van de Loze Eik Hoeve | Vinck Patrick, Kruibeke | |||
4 | Marilyn van 't Vijverhof | Quintijn Kristof, Olsene | |||
5 | Uniek van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele | |||
6 | Uljana van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele |
Mares of 4 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quelle Dame van de Parelhoeve | Van Buggenhout Marnick-Elize-Virgini, Aaigem | |||
2 | Noor van Strijtem van Vlaams-Brabant | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
3 | Lobke van de Molenput | De Brabander familie, Evergem | |||
4 | Sara van de Kloosterdreef | Vanheule Gebr., Maldegem | |||
5 | Trees van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek | |||
6 | Trudy van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele | |||
7 | Tine van Issegem | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele |
Mares of 5 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anouk d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt | |||
2 | Linne van de Kleine Heide van Vlaams-Brabant | Feytens Frederik, Sint-Agatha-Rode | |||
3 | Evana d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt | |||
4 | Sterre van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek |
Mares of 6 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ischa van de Boterhoeve | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde |
Mares of 7 and 8 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nienke van de Braambeierhoek | Cornelis Ann-Sophie, Booischot | |||
2 | Roos van 't Groeneveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Verdoodt W en P, Malderen | |||
3 | Annelies van het Roovershof | De Roovere Bert, Rumst |
Mares of 9 and 10 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Princes van de Molenput | De Brabander familie, Evergem | |||
2 | Freya van 't Bos van Vlaams-Brabant | Verdoodt W en P, Malderen | |||
3 | Silke d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt |
Mares of 11 year and older | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delphine van 't IJzerhof | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | |||
2 | Julia van de Wijveheide | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek | |||
3 | Jasmine van Luchteren | Lammens Daniel, Mere | |||
4 | Astrid van de Herdershoeve | De Roovere Bert, Rumst |
Mares - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nienke van de Braambeierhoek • Cornelis Ann-Sophie |
Combination of 3 mares | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt | ||||
2 | Callebaut Rudi, Dilbeek | ||||
2 | De Paepe Karolien, Oosterzele | ||||
2 | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | ||||
2 | Verdoodt W en P, Malderen | ||||
2 | De Roovere Bert, Rumst |
Loten van 3 merrieveulens | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel | ||||
2 | Van den Bergh Jurgen, Waasmunster | ||||
2 | Imschoot Luc en Ignaece, Beervelde | ||||
2 | Van Riet Dominique, Londerzeel |
Trekpaard.net has been the reference for years when it comes to the Belgian/Dutch Draft Horse. With a Basic or Professional subscription you get access to even more information about draft horse breeding.
Subscription info