Our thanks to: Monique Paulus
Colts born this year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juul van Vlaams-Brabant | Zelderloo, St-Martens-Bodegem | |||
2 | Picador van Strijtem van Vlaams-Brabant | Evenepoel Louis & Gordts Danny, Roosdaal | |||
3 | Tuur van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi en Thomas, St-Ulriks-Kapelle | |||
4 | Thorre van Vollezele van Vlaams-Brabant | Eeckhout Ferre en Marc, Vollezele | |||
5 | Viktor van de Neerkouter van Vlaams-Brabant | Desomer Patrick, Tollembeek |
Colts born this year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buffalo van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
2 | Marcel van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek | |||
3 | Emile van Steenhout van Vlaams-Brabant | Steenhout NV, Galmaarden | |||
4 | Max van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
5 | Tuur van 't Greeveshof van Vlaams-Brabant | Vranckx Kristof, Haacht | |||
6 | Jules van Goudveerdegem van Vlaams-Brabant | Plas Henri, Sint Martens Lennik |
Colts born this year - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buffalo van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant • Ceuleers Wim |
Fillies born this year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griet van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
2 | Finette van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
3 | Anna van de Zandgroeve van Vlaams-Brabant | Feytens Rudy, Neerijse | |||
4 | Lana van het Struyselhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Andries Nathalie, Tildonk | |||
5 | Lien van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Fillies born this year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nora van de Neerkouter van Vlaams-Brabant | Desomer Patrick, Tollembeek | |||
2 | Elize van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek | |||
3 | Trees van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi en Thomas, St-Ulriks-Kapelle | |||
4 | Rika Vos van Vlaams-Brabant | De Vos Raymond, St Martens Bodegem | |||
5 | Maya van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek |
Fillies born this year - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nora van de Neerkouter van Vlaams-Brabant • Desomer Patrick |
Colts of 1 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sjarel van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi en Thomas, St-Ulriks-Kapelle | |||
2 | Wannes van het Greeveshof van Vlaams-Brabant | Vranckx Kristof, Haacht | |||
3 | Milow van het Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
4 | Juul van het Struyselhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Andries Nathalie, Tildonk |
Colts of 1 year - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sjarel van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant • Callebaut Rudi en Thomas |
Fillies of 1 year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anouk d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt | |||
2 | Linne van de Kleine Heide van Vlaams-Brabant | Feytens Frederik, Neerijse | |||
3 | Evana d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff Herman, Elewijt | |||
4 | Renka van Kettelo van Vlaams-Brabant | De Block Cindy & Walter, Asse | |||
5 | Louise van de Zandgroeve van Vlaams-Brabant | Feytens Frederik, Sint-Agatha-Rode |
Fillies of 1 year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitka van Terlinden van Vlaams-Brabant | Leunens Luc, Herfelingen | |||
2 | Cleo van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek | |||
3 | Zita van het Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
4 | Sterre van 't Bruggeveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Callebaut Rudi en Thomas, St-Ulriks-Kapelle | |||
5 | Mieke WP van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Fillies of 1 year - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anouk d'Elewijt van Vlaams-Brabant • De Greeff Herman |
Mares of 2 year - Youngest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rina van 't Costershof van Vlaams-Brabant | Vereertbrugghen Johan, Opwijk | |||
2 | Lisandra van Strijtem van Vlaams-Brabant | Evenepoel Louis & Gordts Danny, Roosdaal | |||
3 | Donna van 't Costershof van Vlaams-Brabant | Vereertbrugghen Johan, Opwijk | |||
4 | Hera van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Mares of 2 year - Oldest | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fanny van 't Laerenhof van Vlaams-Brabant | Van Laer Thomas, Vlezenbeek | |||
2 | Babette van het Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel | |||
3 | Nadia van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | Ceuleers Wim, Kampenhout-Nederokkerzeel |
Mares of 3 year | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kato van Vollezele van Vlaams-Brabant | Eeckhout Ferre en Marc, Vollezele | |||
2 | Marie van 't Grootveld van Vlaams-Brabant | De Greeff-Van Kelst, Kampenhout | |||
3 | Elza van Terlinden van Vlaams-Brabant | Leunens Luc, Herfelingen |
Mares of 2 and 3 years - Championship | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kato van Vollezele van Vlaams-Brabant • Eeckhout Ferre en Marc |
Foals - Price of the public | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lana van het Struyselhof van Vlaams-Brabant • Andries Nathalie |
Trekpaard.net has been the reference for years when it comes to the Belgian/Dutch Draft Horse. With a Basic or Professional subscription you get access to even more information about draft horse breeding.
Subscription info